MID ATLANTIC RIFLE CONFERENCE
Since 1978

HOME | COACHES CORNER | STATISTICS | MAC EVENTS | MAC OFFICERS |

TEAM LINKS | RIFLE LINKS |ARCHIVES | FORMS | CONSTITUTION |

MAC SHOOTER OF THE MONTH

YEAR MONTH Smallbore Winner Air Rifle Winner Announcement (PDF)
2008-2009 October Dmitry Gordeychuk - John Jay College Deborah Booth - USP Women

  November Hannah Goess - USP Jenna Compton- Akron
  January Stephen Wilson - John Jay Emily Houston - MIT

  February Courtney Cavalieri- USP Mixed Brittany Jones- Akron

2009-2010 October Julie Vavreck- IUP Sarah Benjamin- Akron
  November Chris Burleson- Navy Jenna Hansen- John Jay
  January Ryan Stein- Akron Adam Auclair- Akron
  February Ryan Guffey- Penn State Nicole McMahon- Penn State
2010-2011 October David Brummond- Akron Kerri Hansen - John Jay
  November Brad Driscoll- USP Mixed Christian Arguello- John Jay
  January Tonya Kocher- Penn State Kyle Freely- Penn State
  February Will Finch IV- John Jay Nicole Churchill- USP Women
2011-2012 October Victoria Brown- Akron Kevin Jones- VMI
  November Rebekah Ashbrook- Akron Shakira Chavis- USP Women
  January Brad Driscoll- USP Mixed Marie M Mallet- VMI Women
  February Kayla Johnson- VMI Women Jenna Hansen- John Jay
2012-2013 October Maura Andrews- University of the Sciences Elizabeth Phillips- MIT
November Connor Sullivan- Virginia Military Institute Jianqi Ye- John Jay College
  January Justin Vietinghoff- Virginia Military Institute Joshua Lawrence- Virginia Military Institute
2013-2014 October Victoria Brown- Akron Kaiying Liao - MIT
  November Jeremy Bolden- Virginia Military Institute Allison Lashmet- SUNY Maritime
  January Jeffery Donovan- Canisius College Selina Dao- University of the Sciences
  February Bradley Boomhower- SUNY Maritime Ronald Kopec- John Jay College
2014-2015 October Madison Stenzel- Yale Univeristy Angelica DeAraujo- John Jay College
  November Jeremy Bolden- Virginia Military Institute Lindsey Crister- U.S. Coast Guard Academy
  January Lauren Thompson- Penn State University Nick Zsoldos- University of the Sciences
  February Kristen Voss- Virginia Military Institute Nicholas Paisker- US Coast Guard Academy
2015-2016 October Gabrielle Miner- Loyola Nicholas Paisker- U.S. Coast Guard Academy
  November Minhee Kang- University of the Sciences Wei (Nick) Lin- University of the Sciences
  January Erik Magnuson- Loyola University-MD Matt Lusardi- Virginia Military Institute
  February Gary Pepper- Penn State University Sarah Wright- MIT
2016-2017 November David Rose- U.S. Coast Guard Academy Marshall Grant- U.S. Coast Guard Academy
  January Jared Westhoven- Canisius Lauren Reno- Canisius
  February Lily Graham- John Jay College Marc Suda- John Jay College